ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDIC PRINCE - IMO 7105720

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:NORDIC PRINCEAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7105720Hits:830
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
NORDIC PRINCE unloading Dover in the 70's.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Sarah
IMO:7105720
Former name(s):
- Bretwalda (Until 1979)
- Nordic Prince (Until 1978)
- Bretwalda (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,586 tons
Summer DWT:2,710 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LADY SARAH
© PWR
LADY SARAH
© PWR
BRETWALDA
© GORDON DALZELL
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 830 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!