Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STEFANIE - IMO 6924404

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:STEFANIEAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
STEPHANIE unloading at Newhaven in the 70's.
Vessel Identification
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
Former name(s):
- Supidana (Until 2008 Apr)
- Finla (Until 1997 Feb)
- Diknah (Until 1985)
- Dinah (Until 1985)
- Stefanie (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,109 tons
Summer DWT:1,036 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© simonwp
© Rogério Cordeiro
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Feb 22, 2006 03:54 (10 years ago)
She's a product of danish Fredericshavn shipyard.
Nice pic!

rgds AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 826 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!