ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RYNSTROOM - IMO 6600852

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:RYNSTROOMAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6600852Hits:1,415
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
RYNSTROOM alongside at Shoreham? in the 70's.

Info added by admin name is rendered as Rijnstroom in Miramar
Built 1966 as a Roro by Arnhemsche, Arnhem 554gt
[1977 cv to livestock carrier] - 76 CAR EXPRESS - 81 BRAHMAN EXPRESS - 96 EAGA RAPID TRADER 1
Vessel Identification
Name:Eaga Rapid Trader 1
IMO:6600852
Flag:Philippines
Callsign:DUMO
Former name(s):
- Brahman Express (Until 1996 Aug)
- Car Express (Until 1981)
- Rijnstroom (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:1,512 tons
Summer DWT:931 tons

Additional Information
Home port:General Santos
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BRAHMAN EXPRESS
© Groovypict
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,415 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!