ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Chios Victory - IMO 9680243

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:Chios VictoryAdded:Aug 22, 2015
Captured:March 02, 2015IMO:9680243Hits:440
Location:Risdon, Hobart, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2011-2020
Description:
Seen here discharging Zinc Concentrates
Vessel Identification
Name:Chios Victory
IMO:9680243
Flag:Greece
MMSI:241337000
Callsign:SVCA5
Former name(s):
- Zhong Yuan 46 (Until 2014 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,435 tons
Summer DWT:35,600 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2013
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°10’1.05” N, 6°26’52.15” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 217° (217°)
Destination:
Location:Montevideo
Arrival:5th Aug 2019
21:00:23 UTC
Last update:
3 months 0 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 10:30:56 UTCAu Kwi
2018 August 14th, 01:30:24 UTCAu Kwi
2018 July 18th, 12:00:12 UTCAu Ptj
2018 July 7th, 19:00:01 UTCAu Fre
2018 June 24th, 12:00:00 UTCAu Gex
2018 April 18th, 12:00:01 UTCBr_png
2018 March 15th, 16:00:59 UTCCa>van
2018 March 15th, 13:00:03 UTCSan Francisco Usa
2018 February 6th, 08:00:00 UTCHuangpu,china
2018 January 20th, 22:00:55 UTCAu Ntl
More Of This Ship
CHIOS VICTORY
© Michael Brakhage
CHIOS VICTORY
© Michael Brakhage
Chios Victory
© Chris Finney
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 440 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!