ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MEGASTAR TAURUS - IMO 8705266

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:MEGASTAR TAURUSAdded:Jan 28, 2005
Captured:IMO:8705266Hits:3,153
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
MegaStar Taurus / 8705266 at Singapore 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Megastar Taurus
IMO:8705266
MMSI:354264000
Callsign:3FPT4
Former name(s):
- Aurora I (Until 1994 Jul)
- Aurora (Until 1994)
- Lady Diana (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:3,341 tons
Summer DWT:267 tons
Length:85 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
17°52’29.05” N, 62°55’52.55” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 54° (58°)
Destination:
Location:Saba
Arrival:16th Jan 2018
11:00:24 UTC
Last update:
21 hours 52 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 16th, 11:00:24 UTCSaba
2018 January 10th, 11:45:37 UTCFalmouth
2018 January 10th, 11:45:17 UTCGustavia
2018 January 9th, 11:30:48 UTCLittle Bay
2018 January 7th, 12:00:34 UTCDeshaies
2017 December 31st, 11:00:58 UTCSt.barts
2017 December 30th, 12:00:21 UTCFalmouth
2017 December 20th, 12:00:16 UTCFalmouth Harbour
2017 December 15th, 11:00:14 UTCBasseterre
2017 December 14th, 12:00:48 UTCFalmouth Harbour
More Of This Ship
Aurora 1
© garry2a
Crystal Esprit
© Juha Luukka
Aurora 1
© garry2a
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,153 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!