ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LOUIS - IMO 9501679

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:LOUISAdded:Aug 28, 2015
Captured:June 24, 2015IMO:9501679Hits:464
Location:Emden, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2011-2020 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
LOUIS Coming in the Port of Emden on 24.6.2015


IMO: 9501679
MMSI: 305835000
Call Sign: V2QJ6
Flag: Antigua Barbuda (AG)
AIS Type: Cargo
Gross Tonnage: 6310
Deadweight: 8250 t
Length Breadth: 129m 20m
Year Built: 2013
Status: Active
Vessel Identification
Name:Louis
IMO:9501679
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305835000
Callsign:V2QJ6
Former name(s):
- Bbc Barcelona (Until 2013 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,310 tons
Summer DWT:8,250 tons
Length:129 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2013
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°44’25.1” N, 24°47’3.79” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 181° (181°)
Destination:
Location:Thasos
Arrival:19th Oct 2018
01:00:22 UTC
Last update:
1 day 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 3rd, 07:00:21 UTCBarreiro
2018 September 2nd, 13:00:10 UTCLeixoes
2018 August 24th, 03:00:33 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 August 21st, 09:00:06 UTCGavle
2018 August 4th, 08:00:18 UTCGranadillas
2018 July 27th, 14:00:37 UTCAviles
2018 July 19th, 04:00:32 UTCBarreiro
2018 July 3rd, 07:00:55 UTCVaasa
2018 June 16th, 19:00:59 UTCPiraeus
2018 June 5th, 05:00:41 UTCEscombreras
More Of This Ship
Louis
© Pedro Amaral
Louis
© Pedro Amaral
Louis
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 464 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!