ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZUIDERZEE - IMO 8709767

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:ZUIDERZEEAdded:Jan 28, 2005
Captured:IMO:8709767Hits:714
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Zuiderzee / 8709767 in the Scheldt off Terneuzen 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Dan Fighter
IMO:8709767
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220387000
Callsign:OVUE2
Former name(s):
- Zuiderzee (Until 2004 Nov)
- Carolina (Until 1998 Jun)
- Feran (Until 1991 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:852 tons
Summer DWT:1,260 tons
Length:65 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Aalborg
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°18’9.79” N, 5°43’40.81” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 162° (164°)
Destination:
Location:Dehus
Arrival:26th Jun 2017
01:30:11 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 25 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 26th, 01:30:11 UTCDehus
2017 June 23rd, 03:00:12 UTCJelsa
2017 June 10th, 13:15:22 UTCHolmer Siel
2017 June 8th, 04:00:23 UTCJelsa
2017 June 1st, 02:00:23 UTCHorten
2017 May 23rd, 07:00:16 UTCAberdeen
2017 May 15th, 00:00:21 UTCJelsa
2017 May 8th, 21:00:54 UTCAhus #="
2017 May 8th, 15:00:21 UTCAhus
2017 May 5th, 01:00:14 UTCUst Luga
More Of This Ship
DAN FIGHTER
© George58
Feran
© simonwp
DAN FIGHTER
© Alberto Grande Brihuega
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 714 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!