ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA STEAMER - IMO 9366158

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:SEA STEAMERAdded:Aug 29, 2015
Captured:June 11, 2015IMO:9366158Hits:635
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2011-2020 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal for Riga on June 11, 2015. IMO 9366158. Ex-WESTERN STEAMER 2011-2013. Specs CLICK.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Steamer
IMO:9366158
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:566840000
Callsign:9V7746
Former name(s):
- Western Steamer (Until 2013 Jan 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,668 tons
Summer DWT:9,384 tons
Length:107 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°6’16.92” N, 16°48’58.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 21° (21°)
Destination:
Location:Mostaganem
Arrival:27th Nov 2018
17:00:50 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 51 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 18:00:04 UTCMacas
2018 August 20th, 07:00:57 UTCFipor
2018 August 1st, 09:00:02 UTCDzbja
2018 July 18th, 12:20:38 UTCFivko
2018 July 14th, 14:00:16 UTCFirah
2018 July 10th, 17:00:52 UTCLv Vnt
2018 July 4th, 06:00:53 UTCSkaw Road
2018 June 30th, 10:00:05 UTCNo Frk
2018 May 22nd, 16:00:35 UTCFiprs
2018 May 18th, 12:00:19 UTCLv Rix
More Of This Ship
Sea Steamer
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
Sea Steamer
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
Sea Steamer
© Trygve Eriksen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 635 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!