ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Regina Oldendorff - IMO 8120703

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jim Gallacher [View profile]Title:Regina OldendorffAdded:Oct 09, 2007
Captured:IMO:8120703Hits:917
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Zhong Chang 68
IMO:8120703
Flag:China
MMSI:413038000
Callsign:BSAD
Former name(s):
- Regina Oldendorff (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,121 tons
Summer DWT:28,031 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Zhoushan
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Regina Oldendorff
© Tomislav Raymondi
Regina Oldendorff
© Tomislav Raymondi
Regina Oldendorff
© Lakhtikov Dmitriy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
robert kruman on Feb 18, 2009 00:47 (7 years ago)
I spotted this big boat on 2/17/09, docked at Longview, Wa.
Arne Jürgens on Oct 12, 2006 14:53 (9 years ago)
Hi,

fine pic + phantastic colours!

Thanks for posting!

rgds AJ
Tomas Pinas on Oct 29, 2004 15:40 (11 years ago)
Really great shot, I like these bulkers!

What kind of equipment are you using?

Tomas
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 917 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!