ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HEIDELBERG EXPRESS - IMO 8711370

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:HEIDELBERG EXPRESSAdded:Aug 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:8711370Hits:547
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Heidelberg Express / 8711370 inbound to Antwerp 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Heidelberg Express
IMO:8711370
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310635000
Callsign:ZCEG5
Former name(s):
- Ville De Verseau (Until 1991 Sep 19)
- Heidelberg Express (Until 1991 Jul 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,919 tons
Summer DWT:45,983 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HEIDELBERG EXPRESS
© stara zientara
HEIDELBERG EXPRESS
© Ulf Kornfeld
HEIDELBERG EXPRESS
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 547 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!