ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPTAINYANNIS L - IMO 9101637

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:CAPTAINYANNIS LAdded:Aug 30, 2015
Captured:August 28, 2015IMO:9101637Hits:447
Location:Galveston, United States
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
-
Vessel Identification
Name:Captainyannis L
IMO:9101637
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215425000
Callsign:9HOL7
Former name(s):
- Oriental Hope (Until 2003 May)
- Eun Hee (Until 1997 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,828 tons
Summer DWT:43,683 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°44’7.03” N, 29°30’7.06” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (1°)
Destination:
Location:Yalova
Arrival:7th Feb 2020
17:00:48 UTC
Last update:
27 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 5th, 19:10:27 UTCPort Kavkaz
2016 October 31st, 10:00:51 UTCGadani-pakisn
2015 November 16th, 16:30:08 UTCChina_tianjin
2015 September 21st, 14:30:37 UTCChina_qingdao
2014 August 13th, 07:00:34 UTCFujairah_u.a.e
2014 June 10th, 02:00:17 UTCZhoushan
2013 December 25th, 21:00:36 UTCLubuktutung
2013 October 21st, 20:00:25 UTCGaloa_fiji
2013 August 17th, 14:00:37 UTCGalao_fiji
2013 June 18th, 12:00:46 UTCSampit,indonesia
More Of This Ship
CAPTAINYANNIS L
© erwin willemse
CAPTAINYANNIS L
© erwin willemse
CAPTAINYANNIS L
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 447 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!