ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Erna Oldendorff - IMO 9084255

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jim Gallacher [View profile]Title:Erna OldendorffAdded:Oct 13, 2007
Captured:IMO:9084255Hits:1,872
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Erna Oldendorff Bulk Carrier. IMO No 9084255.
Built 7-1994, Builder Shikoku, Japan. Flag Liberia
DWT 18355, GT 11267, NT 6821.
Engine Burmeister & Wain.
Owner: Oldendorff Carriers.

Erna Oldendorff Unloading in Oshawa Lake Ontario on April 30th 2001.
Vessel Identification
Name:Draco
IMO:9084255
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248205000
Callsign:9HA2246
Former name(s):
- Borkum (Until 2009 Dec)
- Erna Oldendorff (Until 2005 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,264 tons
Summer DWT:18,703 tons
Length:148 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°52’17.02” N, 23°34’15.39” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.3kts, 155° (154°)
Destination:
Location:Piraeus
Arrival:13th Oct 2017
06:00:22 UTC
Last update:
10 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 20th, 04:00:38 UTCMassawa
2017 October 13th, 06:00:22 UTCPiraeus
2017 May 25th, 13:30:09 UTCContrecoeur
2017 May 10th, 19:00:44 UTCValletta
2017 May 5th, 17:00:35 UTCMarsaelbrega
2017 April 23rd, 22:00:56 UTCAl Khums
2017 April 23rd, 07:00:51 UTCTripoli
2017 April 9th, 03:30:42 UTCMukran
2017 April 2nd, 06:00:55 UTCImmingham
2017 April 2nd, 06:00:35 UTCImmingham
More Of This Ship
DRACO
© Marc Boucher
Draco
© Jacques Trempe
DRACO
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,872 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!