ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Selma Dan - IMO 6408254

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Selma DanAdded:Jul 16, 2006
Captured:IMO:6408254Hits:2,826
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Danish tanker Selma Dan, bt. 1964, gt. 33847, downstream river Elbe in summer 1972
Vessel Identification
Name:Assimi
IMO:6408254
Former name(s):
- Astoria (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:33,847 tons
Summer DWT:59,032 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Astoria
© DDGHANSA
Astoria
© Mierau
ASTORIA
© pieter melissen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on May 18, 2006 21:42 (14 years ago)
Hello Gerolf
very interesting funnel design.i saw this ship first time.i think single sample of sort
brgds
ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,826 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!