ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEPTUNE JASPER - IMO 8207898

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:simonwp [View profile]Title:NEPTUNE JASPERAdded:Sep 01, 2015
Captured:April 28, 1987IMO:8207898Hits:800
Location:Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Hong Kong
Vessel Identification
Name:Orchid
IMO:8207898
Former name(s):
- Apl Orchid (Until 2010 Oct)
- Eagle Orion (Until 1999 Jan)
- Dragon Nias (Until 1997)
- Neptune Jasper (Until 1996)
- Anro Adelaide (Until 1993 Jun)
- Neptune Jasper (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:13,488 tons
Summer DWT:18,437 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
APL ORCHID
© Andreas Schlatterer
NEPTUNE JASPER
© Gerolf Drebes
APL ORCHID
© Ray Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 800 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!