ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDIC ODYSSEY - IMO 9529451

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:pieter melissen [View profile]Title:NORDIC ODYSSEYAdded:Sep 03, 2015
Captured:September 03, 2015IMO:9529451Hits:668
Location:Europoort, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Ex Sanko bulker and not a stanger here, but now painted with the NORDIC sharknose. Not that some of the hatch covers are still green.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordic Odyssey
IMO:9529451
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373428000
Callsign:3FIF4
Former name(s):
- Sanko Odyssey (Until 2012 Apr 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,142 tons
Summer DWT:75,603 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°4’29.1” N, 7°45’41.88” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 44° (110°)
Destination:
Location:Gb Imm>===gb Ec
Arrival:23rd Feb 2019
12:00:36 UTC
Last update:
26 minutes 19 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 28th, 10:00:46 UTCFr Dkk>ca Mni
2018 August 14th, 12:15:33 UTCCa Mni>fr Dkk
2018 July 23rd, 20:00:40 UTCCa Bel=>ca Mni
2018 July 10th, 03:00:02 UTCUs Hou=>ca Bel
2018 June 25th, 14:00:40 UTCFr Fos=>us Hou
2018 June 10th, 13:00:17 UTCFr Fos=>gi Gib
2018 May 15th, 08:30:37 UTCFi Ktk=>fi Kok
2018 May 7th, 07:30:29 UTCNo Nvk=>fi Ktk
2018 April 26th, 14:00:32 UTCGb Imm=>no Nvk
2018 April 19th, 17:00:34 UTCFi Kok=>gb Imm
More Of This Ship
NORDIC ODYSSEY
© GEOFF HOATHER
Nordic Odyssey
© Willem Oldenburg
Nordic Odyssey
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 668 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!