ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LORD BYRON - IMO 9221360

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony Garner [View profile]Title:LORD BYRONAdded:Sep 04, 2015
Captured:August 18, 2015IMO:9221360Hits:537
Location:Helsingborg, Sweden
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
LORD BYRON off Helsingborg, taken from Saga Sapphire
Vessel Identification
Name:Lord Byron
IMO:9221360
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015955
Callsign:D5DR8
Former name(s):
- Cs Savannah (Until 2013 Feb)
- Prince Rupert (Until 2009 Feb)
- Atlantic Venus (Until 2006 May)
- Virginia Rainbow Ii (Until 2001 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,050 tons
Summer DWT:28,685 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°5’53.82” N, 8°44’32.46” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 184° (341°)
Destination:
Location:Egdam
Arrival:24th Dec 2019
05:00:42 UTC
Last update:
1 second ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 24th, 07:15:53 UTCGibral
2018 May 24th, 07:15:52 UTCGibraltar
2018 May 24th, 07:15:51 UTCGibraldelgada
2018 May 24th, 07:15:48 UTCGibram_turkey
2018 April 13th, 19:00:07 UTCHavana
2018 February 20th, 18:00:10 UTCAlexandria
2018 February 7th, 01:00:51 UTCAlexandria Via Gothe
2018 January 26th, 08:00:19 UTCRiga
2018 January 19th, 23:00:15 UTCHamina Finland
2018 January 17th, 07:00:15 UTCGothenburg
More Of This Ship
Atlantic Venus
© simonwp
GEORGIA
© Captain Carlitos
GEORGIA
© Captain Carlitos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 537 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :