ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Packer - IMO 8713598

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:PackerAdded:Jan 28, 2005
Captured:IMO:8713598Hits:754
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Packer / 8713598 outbound in the New Waterway 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Pisang
IMO:8713598
Former name(s):
- Sevillan Reefer (Until 2009 Jul)
- Sevillian Reefer (Until 2005 May)
- Packer (Until 2005 Apr)
- Del Monte Packer (Until 1999 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:8,945 tons
Summer DWT:9,867 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PACKER
© Leo Johannes
PISANG
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
SEVILLAN REEFER
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 754 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!