ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SJOFNA - IMO 5043215

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:SJOFNAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5043215Hits:1,165
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
photo is turned
(3sx)
Vessel Identification
Name:Liski
IMO:5043215
Former name(s):
- Bestum (Until 1974)
- Sjofna (Until 1962)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,690 tons
Summer DWT:2,670 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1959
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BESTUM
© PWR
BESTUM
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,165 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!