ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKLOW MARSH - IMO 8713823

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:ARKLOW MARSHAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8713823Hits:639
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Arklow Marsh / 8713823 in the Ghent Canal 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Vagsund
IMO:8713823
Flag:Norway
MMSI:259991000
Callsign:3YOK
Former name(s):
- Torill (Until 2011 Jan)
- Fehn Trader (Until 2006 Sep)
- Arklow Marsh (Until 2004 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishery Support Vessel
Gross tonnage:1,732 tons
Summer DWT:2,183 tons
Length:74 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
69°5’14.35” N, 17°23’55.37” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 235° (229°)
Destination:
Location:Myre-fishfarms
Arrival:12th Apr 2017
15:00:27 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 9 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 14th, 05:00:49 UTCHarstad:myre
2017 April 12th, 15:00:27 UTCMyre-fishfarms
2016 December 9th, 01:15:51 UTCMyre
2013 December 24th, 00:00:04 UTCHusoy<>fishfarms
2012 December 24th, 00:00:50 UTCFish Farms
2012 December 24th, 00:00:25 UTCMyre<>fishfarms
2011 December 24th, 00:00:53 UTCFish D
2011 December 24th, 00:00:10 UTCFish Farms
2011 July 7th, 14:00:34 UTCHaugesund
2011 June 2nd, 10:00:13 UTCSzczecin
More Of This Ship
VAGSUND
© Mats Brevik
VAGSUND
© Mats Brevik
VAGSUND
© Mats Brevik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 639 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!