ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COASTAL NOMAD - IMO 8213249

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Al Ruff [View profile]Title:COASTAL NOMADAdded:Sep 07, 2015
Captured:September 05, 2015IMO:8213249Hits:285
Location:Campbell River, Canada
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Heading south past Campbell River, B.C.
Vessel Identification
Name:Coastal Nomad
IMO:8213249
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:303683000
Callsign:WDC6439
Former name(s):
- Redfin (Until 2005 Jul 22)
- Pbr/358 (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,571 tons
Summer DWT:2,881 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Seattle Wa
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°21’55.27” N, 131°9’34.18” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 328° (332°)
Destination:
Location:Dutch Hbr
Arrival:17th Feb 2019
02:30:48 UTC
Last update:
12 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 12th, 12:00:49 UTCSeattle
2018 August 23rd, 08:00:36 UTCSeattle Wa
2018 August 21st, 08:00:33 UTCBellingham Wa
2018 August 1st, 20:00:54 UTCChignik Ak
2018 June 21st, 10:00:55 UTCSeattle Wa.
2018 June 7th, 15:00:33 UTCChignik. Ak.
2018 March 31st, 04:00:27 UTCSeattle Wa
2018 March 31st, 04:00:04 UTCSeattle Wa
2018 March 30th, 13:00:25 UTCBellingham Wa
2018 March 15th, 05:00:03 UTCSand Point Ak
More Of This Ship
COASTAL NOMAD
© dirk septer
COASTAL NOMAD
© dirk septer
COASTAL NOMAD
© dirk septer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 285 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!