ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLAS - IMO 6805476

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:ATLASAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6805476Hits:1,440
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Departing the Medway in the 80's?.
Vessel Identification
Name:Basher
IMO:6805476
Former name(s):
- Scott (Until 2006 Jun)
- Leopold (Until 1985 Jan)
- Atlas (Until 1983)
- Joker (Until 1971)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:863 tons
Summer DWT:1,200 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LEOPOLD
© PWR
LEOPOLD
© PWR
SCOTT
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Tor635 on Mar 03, 2012 22:40 (4 years ago)
"ATLAS" 1971
"JOKER" 1968
Arie. on Sep 09, 2011 11:53 (5 years ago)
Atlas. Norwegian flag buildt 1968 Gt.0,296. Gretings Arie.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,440 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!