ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sumiyoshi - IMO 8208397

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:SumiyoshiAdded:Mar 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:8208397Hits:694
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Sumiyoshi (Panama)

IMO:8208397
Call sign:3FQE6
Gross tonnage:15163
Flag:Panama
Year of build:1983
Ex-Name:Sunfalcon

Leaving Zandvlietlock at Antwerp 16/05/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:King Hero
IMO:8208397
Former name(s):
- Sumiyoshi (Until 2009 Apr)
- Sunfalcon (Until 2002 Sep)
- Sumiyoshi (Until 1996 Sep)
- Sumiyoshi Maru (Until 1990 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,163 tons
Summer DWT:23,382 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sumiyoshi Maru
© simonwp
King Hero
© Captain46
King Hero
© Captain46
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on May 19, 2006 15:10 (14 years ago)
She a special and lovely looking ship, thanks for your kind comment Marie-Anne! :-D
Greetz,
Gerda & Frederik
Marie-Anne on May 19, 2006 13:55 (14 years ago)
Great picture of this lovely ship!!
I saw her sunday on her way to Boudewijnlock.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 694 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!