ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALMERINO - IMO 6422298

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:BALMERINOAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6422298Hits:914
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
BALMERINO anchored in Chatham Reach,Medway in the 80's.
Vessel Identification
Name:Laila H
IMO:6422298
Former name(s):
- Ramko (Until 1989)
- Aradous 1 (Until 1989)
- Diana (Until 1987)
- Angelina S (Until 1982)
- Mariyos Hope (Until 1980)
- Ardgarvel (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:991 tons
Summer DWT:1,407 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LAILA H
© Yvon Perchoc
ANGELINA S
© PWR
ANGELINA S
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 914 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!