ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VOLGONEFT 206 - IMO 8230819

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jukka Koskimies [View profile]Title:VOLGONEFT 206Added:Sep 09, 2015
Captured:July 16, 2013IMO:8230819Hits:331
Location:St Petersburg, Russia
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
St Petersburg on 16.7.2013.
Vessel Identification
Name:Zherekh
IMO:8230819
Flag:Russia
Former name(s):
- Volgoneft 206 (Until 2007)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,600 tons
Summer DWT:5,872 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ZHEREKH
© Peter B. Gorchakov
Volgoneft 206
© eu500
VOLGONEFT 206
© Andrey Russkih
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 331 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!