ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAJESTIC MAERSK - IMO 8715857

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:MAJESTIC MAERSKAdded:Feb 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:8715857Hits:670
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Majestic Maersk / 8715857 at Felixstowe 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Sariska
IMO:8715857
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351356000
Callsign:3FIF9
Former name(s):
- Majestic (Until 2011 May 16)
- Majestic Maersk (Until 2010 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:52,181 tons
Summer DWT:67,183 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC Sariska
© Hannes van Rijn
MSC Sariska
© Pilot Frans
MAJESTIC MAERSK
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 670 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!