ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Calypso - IMO 7614824

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Meredith [View profile]Title:CalypsoAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7614824Hits:908
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Calypso, 1977, gt 1104, NIS, Floro

Pride Seaservices/Inter Marine - managers

ex Alice-96, Calypso-95

Plymouth, Cattdown whf. 25/09/2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Calypso
IMO:7614824
Flag:Greece
MMSI:237565100
Callsign:SY2499
Former name(s):
- Calypso 1 (Until 2002 Jul)
- Calypso (Until 2002)
- Alice (Until 1996 Nov)
- Calypso (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:499 tons
Summer DWT:1,580 tons
Length:66 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°2’30.32” N, 23°31’25.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
0kts, 29°
Destination:
Location:Elefsina
Arrival:16th Mar 2016
14:30:06 UTC
Last update:
3 months 2 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 March 16th, 14:30:01 UTCElefsina
2016 March 13th, 20:30:48 UTCSantorini
2016 March 10th, 18:30:40 UTCParos
2016 March 4th, 10:00:54 UTCSpetses
2016 February 25th, 16:30:58 UTCParos Via Chalkis
2015 December 20th, 20:00:23 UTCParos
2015 December 20th, 07:00:19 UTCMykonos
2015 December 3rd, 20:00:07 UTCThessaloniki
2015 December 1st, 14:30:08 UTCAspropyrgos
2015 January 21st, 19:30:23 UTCKavala
More Of This Ship
Calypso
© Vladimir Knyaz
Calypso
© Dennis Mortimer
Calypso
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 908 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!