ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SILVIA - IMO 9280811

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:SILVIAAdded:Sep 12, 2015
Captured:August 03, 2014IMO:9280811Hits:440
Location:Hong Kong, China
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO: 9280811
MMSI: 538090118
Call Sign: V7FW8
Flag: Marshall Is (MH)
AIS Type: Cargo - Hazard A (Major)
Gross Tonnage: 40952
Deadweight: 55497 t
Length Breadth: 261m 33m
Year Built: 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Silvia
IMO:9280811
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090118
Callsign:V7FW8
Former name(s):
- Ym Taichung (Until 2014 May)
- Chesapeake Bay Bridge (Until 2007 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,952 tons
Summer DWT:55,497 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°5’17.28” N, 122°31’22.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.8kts, 106° (105°)
Destination:
Location:Shanghai
Arrival:25th Feb 2020
18:30:34 UTC
Last update:
50 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 23:00:27 UTCDalian
2018 July 25th, 20:00:34 UTCSingapore Wbga
2018 June 15th, 09:00:45 UTCTianjin
2018 June 11th, 16:00:37 UTCQingdao
2018 May 22nd, 16:00:58 UTCShekou
2018 May 17th, 10:00:18 UTCShanghai
2018 April 12th, 06:00:36 UTCBusan
2018 March 21st, 04:00:29 UTCShekou (hkg Ps)
2018 February 28th, 16:00:13 UTCPenang
2018 February 21st, 03:00:57 UTCShekou (hkg Ps)
More Of This Ship
Silvia
© Marin71
SILVIA
© Viktor
SILVIA
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 440 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!