ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC GENERAL - IMO 9112284

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:MSC GENERALAdded:Sep 12, 2015
Captured:July 11, 2014IMO:9112284Hits:256
Location:Chiwan, China
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO: 9112284
MMSI: 355027000
Call Sign: 3EZF6
Flag: Panama (PA)
AIS Type: Cargo
Gross Tonnage: 64054
Deadweight: 68379 t
Length Breadth: 275m 40m
Year Built: 1996
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc General
IMO:9112284
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355027000
Callsign:3EZF6
Former name(s):
- Hyundai General (Until 2014 Jul)
- Apl General (Until 2009 Mar)
- Hyundai General (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:64,054 tons
Summer DWT:68,379 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HYUNDAI GENERAL
© Michael Schindler
HYUNDAI GENERAL
© lappino
MSC GENERAL
© Murziloid
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 256 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!