ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Oeland II - IMO 7530860

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:simonwp [View profile]Title:Oeland IIAdded:Sep 13, 2015
Captured:August 21, 1983IMO:7530860Hits:480
Location:New Holland, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
New Holland Dock
Vessel Identification
Name:Kamelia
IMO:7530860
Former name(s):
- Faithful (Until 2008 Aug)
- Sonata (Until 2005 May)
- Grouse (Until 1997 Nov)
- Groden (Until 1994)
- Oeland (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,995 tons
Summer DWT:2,150 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Maritime Lloyd
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Groden
© Frits Olinga
OELAND II
© PWR
Kamelia
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 480 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!