ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STOLT HAMBURG - IMO 8643676

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:seaweasel [View profile]Title:STOLT HAMBURGAdded:Sep 13, 2015
Captured:September 12, 2015IMO:8643676Hits:329
Location:Neuss, Germany
Photo Category: Inland Tankers
Description:
Downstream on the River Rhine passing Neuss/Germany, seen from South Bridge at Rhine Kilometer 737.
Length 85m beam 9,50m draught 2,80m
Tonnage : 1283 tons
Home port : Rotterdam (NL)
Operated by Stolt-Nielsen Inland Tanker Service (SNITS) at Rotterdam (NL)
Main engine : MTU DDC 8 V 4000 M60 (1197hp)
Built in 1988 by shipyard Gebr. Buijs at Krimpen a/d Ijssel (NL) (c/n 044)
Ex- ALCHIMIST HAMBURG (Rotterdam/NL, until 1997)
Ex- EBEN-HAEZER (Gouderak/NL, until 1992)
ENI 02318416
Vessel Identification
Name:Stolt Hamburg
IMO:8643676
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244670858
Callsign:FD8469
ENI no.:02318416
Former name(s):
- Alchimist Hamburg (Until 1997 Jan)
- Eben Haezer (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Inland Tanker
Summer DWT:1,283 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Stolt Hamburg
© Frank Behrends
Eternity
© Frank Behrends
Eternity
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 329 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!