ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOMTRANS XVII - IMO 9230799

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:seaweasel [View profile]Title:SOMTRANS XVIIAdded:Sep 14, 2015
Captured:September 12, 2015IMO:9230799Hits:228
Location:Neuss, Germany
Photo Category: Inland Tankers
Description:
Upstream on the River Rhine passing Neuss/Germany, seen from South Bridge at Rhine Kilometer 737.
Length 110m beam 13,30m draught 3,65m
Tonnage : 3546 tons
Home port : Rotterdam (NL)
Operated by Somtrans Tanker Shipping at Antwerp/Belgium
Main engine : ABC 6MDZC (1800hp)
Built in 2001 by shipyard Astrakhan Plant at Astrakhan/Russia and completed by shipyard Breko at Papendrecht (NL) (c/n 9912)
Ex- PARTIZAAN (Terneuzen/NL, until 2007)
ENI 02325250
Vessel Identification
Name:Somtrans Xvii
IMO:9230799
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244060298
Callsign:PD4609
ENI no.:02325250
Former name(s):
- Partizaan (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Inland Tanker
Summer DWT:3,196 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SOMTRANS XVII
© Marius Esman
SOMTRANS XVII
© Marius Esman
SOMTRANS XVII
© James Duffy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 228 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!