ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EXCALIBUR II - IMO 9103207

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:seaweasel [View profile]Title:EXCALIBUR IIAdded:Sep 14, 2015
Captured:September 12, 2015IMO:9103207Hits:209
Location:Neuss, Germany
Photo Category: Inland Tankers
Description:
Upstream on the River Rhine passing Neuss/Germany, seen from South Bridge at Rhine Kilometer 737.
Length 110m beam 10,50m draught 3,62m
Tonnage : 2876 tons
Home port : Marktheidenfeld/Germany
Operated by STETRAG Shipping at Schönberg/Austria
Main engine : ABC 6 MDZC (1500hp)
Built in 1993 by Severnav Shipyard at Drobeta Turnu Severin/Romania (casco) and completed by shipyard Dolderman at Dordrecht (NL)
Ex- MARISA (Marktheidenfeld/Germany, until 2014)
Ex- ARNAUD (Schilde/Belgium, until 2006, Eur.Nr. 6002724)
ENI 04804530
Vessel Identification
Name:Marisa
IMO:9103207
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211555710
Callsign:DK5O95
ENI no.:04804530
Former name(s):
- Arnaud (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Inland Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,359 tons
Summer DWT:2,876 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Marktheidenfeld
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EXCALIBUR II
© Frank Behrends
EXCALIBUR II
© Frank Behrends
MARISA
© Klaus Kehrls
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 209 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!