ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GENERAL KRAVTSOV - IMO 6615792

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:GENERAL KRAVTSOVAdded:Apr 11, 2005
Captured:IMO:6615792Hits:1,403
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
GENERAL KRAVTSOV NEAR ALEXANDRIA
Vessel Identification
Name:Novotsak 1
IMO:6615792
Former name(s):
- General Kravtsov (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:14,431 tons
Summer DWT:22,640 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NOVOTSAK 1
© adenanthos
NOVOTSAK 1
© BRIAN FISHER
NOVOTSAK 1
© BRIAN FISHER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,403 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!