ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADYBIRD - IMO 7500786

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nektarios Papadakis [View profile]Title:LADYBIRDAdded:Sep 16, 2015
Captured:July 16, 2010IMO:7500786Hits:265
Location:Iraklion, Greece
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
General Cargo Ship LADYBIRD at Heraklion 16-7-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Ladybird
IMO:7500786
Former name(s):
- Nika (Until 2008 Jun)
- Viola (Until 2006 Sep)
- Vingaren (Until 2004 May)
- Domar (Until 2000)
- Hove (Until 1991 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,216 tons
Summer DWT:2,471 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Domar
© simonwp
Domar
© simonwp
Hove
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 265 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!