ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Supe - IMO 6518126

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:SupeAdded:May 23, 2006
Captured:October 26, 2004IMO:6518126Hits:778
Location:Callao, Peru
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Bunker barge for Callao port 26.10.04

Former Names: GEVOTANK, 73,CYRLA,86, TAXIARCHIS,

Exploded and sank off Zorritos, 31/01/2008 (source Miramar)
Vessel Identification
Name:Supe
IMO:6518126
Former name(s):
- Taxiarchis (Until 1995 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:497 tons
Summer DWT:1,138 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 778 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!