ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GUNILLA - IMO 5239515

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:GUNILLAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5239515Hits:1,164
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1940-1949 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Taken at Poole? in the 70's.
Vessel Identification
Name:Gunilla
IMO:5239515
Flag:Sweden
MMSI:265318000
Callsign:SERW
Former name(s):
- Monica (Until 1965)
- Gunilla (Until 1961)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Training Ship
Gross tonnage:405 tons
Summer DWT:546 tons
Length:50 m
Beam:8 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1941
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°1’39.96” N, 79°55’36.96” W
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
6.6kts, 6° (24°)
Destination:
Location:Charleston
Arrival:25th Apr 2018
14:00:33 UTC
Last update:
2 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 25th, 14:00:33 UTCCharleston
2018 April 13th, 16:30:20 UTCMiami
2018 April 13th, 16:30:10 UTCMiami
2018 March 21st, 09:30:41 UTCProgreso
2018 March 2nd, 09:30:13 UTCTampa
2018 February 26th, 10:00:43 UTCMontego Bay
2018 February 13th, 10:00:03 UTCPort Everglades
2017 December 17th, 15:00:49 UTCLas Palmas
2017 November 20th, 09:00:25 UTCMalaga
2017 November 13th, 09:00:56 UTCPalma De Mallorca
More Of This Ship
GUNILLA
© Salvador de la Rubia
GUNILLA
© Salvador de la Rubia
GUNILLA
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,164 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!