ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACIFIC FIGHTER - IMO 9177624

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:simonwp [View profile]Title:PACIFIC FIGHTERAdded:Sep 16, 2015
Captured:April 13, 2010IMO:9177624Hits:494
Location:Gravesend, London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
passing Gravesend
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Fighter
IMO:9177624
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229585000
Callsign:9HA3427
Former name(s):
- Clipper Fighter (Until 2004 Nov)
- Dolisie (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,597 tons
Summer DWT:29,500 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°5’20.23” N, 118°13’22.91” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 223° (222°)
Destination:
Location:Shan Tou
Arrival:14th Dec 2019
00:00:30 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 17 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 30th, 11:00:34 UTCDalian
2018 August 23rd, 22:30:36 UTCNingbo
2018 August 3rd, 16:00:02 UTCDalian
2018 July 17th, 16:00:09 UTCShanghai
2018 June 12th, 07:00:21 UTCNingbo
2018 June 1st, 05:00:33 UTCShanghai
2018 May 3rd, 15:00:30 UTCJinzhou
2018 April 30th, 11:00:19 UTCDalian
2018 April 15th, 13:00:48 UTCCjk
2018 March 14th, 10:00:06 UTCDlc
More Of This Ship
Dolisie
© simonwp
PACIFIC FIGHTER
© Sushkov Oleg
PACIFIC FIGHTER
© Pascal RITEAU
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 494 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!