ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HELIKON - IMO 7343267

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frafo [View profile]Title:HELIKONAdded:Sep 17, 2015
Captured:September 09, 1991IMO:7343267Hits:397
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
Helikon passing the Bosphorus
Built 1976 by Swan Hunter, Hebburn (83)
Broken up 12.06.2009 at Chittagong
Vessel Identification
Name:Vasishth
IMO:7343267
Former name(s):
- Maharshi Vasishth (Until 2009 Jun)
- Helikon (Until 1996 Sep)
- Gandara (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:15,559 tons
Summer DWT:17,650 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GANDARA
© Bob Scott
HELIKON
© Frafo
Helikon
© Capt. Jan Melchers
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 397 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!