Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INDIO - IMO 6506733

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:INDIOAdded:Jun 09, 2008
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Inward bound at Gravesend in the 70's.
Vessel Identification
Name:Vassilios Xv
Former name(s):
- Brannaren (Until 1993)
- Indio (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:493 tons
Summer DWT:858 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Hellenic Shipping Register
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© tom400
Vassilios XV
© Dennis Mortimer
Vassilios XV
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 675 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!