ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KINGENNIE - IMO 5187683

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:KINGENNIEAdded:Jun 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:5187683Hits:639
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Alongside at the Isle of Grain,Medway in the 80's.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fadila
IMO:5187683
Former name(s):
- Amalia (Until 1997 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,047 tons
Summer DWT:1,391 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 639 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!