ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MILDSTEDT - IMO 6621179

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:MILDSTEDTAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6621179Hits:895
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Alongside the crosswall at Ramsgate in the 70's.
Vessel Identification
Name:Yitros
IMO:6621179
Former name(s):
- Mayasari (Until 1997 Sep)
- Deepa Juwita (Until 1991 Feb)
- Westmeep (Until 1977)
- Mildstedt (Until 1975)
- Meratus (Until 1967)
- Dj (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,161 tons
Summer DWT:1,825 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MILDSTEDT
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Arie. on Aug 29, 2011 16:06 (5 years ago)
Mildstedt flag Somalia Grt.1,115. gretings Arie.
Peter Thede on Apr 04, 2006 13:01 (10 years ago)
wonderfull pic regards Peter
Peter Thede on Apr 04, 2006 13:01 (10 years ago)
wonderfull pic
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 895 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!