ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NETTY - IMO 5315436

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:NETTYAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5315436Hits:1,417
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
*Information from Groninger Kuustvart added by admin (DS)

1952 PGFL
IMO 5315436
D. & Joh. Boot, Alphen a.d. Rijn (1216)
Boersma-Meppel (Ripmeester & Co, Rotterdam)
Loa 43,59 m, B 7,45 m, H 3,00 m.
brt 298, dwt 396
4T 4 cil. De Industrie (280x400)195 rpk, 8,5 kn.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lisa J Ii
IMO:5315436
Former name(s):
- Netty (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:298 tons
Summer DWT:396 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1952
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Netty
© simonwp
Netty
© Adrian Ford
Netty
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Netty on Jan 05, 2014 22:38 (2 years ago)
Nice!! ;-)
Arne Jürgens on Feb 22, 2006 04:03 (10 years ago)
Nice pic of this old dutch built coaster!

rgds AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,417 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!