ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BEGONIA - IMO 7411258

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dieter Pots [View profile]Title:BEGONIAAdded:Oct 30, 2004
Captured:October 27, 2004IMO:7411258Hits:964
Location:Ostend, Belgium
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
The ro/ro freighter Begonia outward bound with the multipurpose ferry Primrose at lay-by alongside the cruise quay, Ostend, Belgium, 27 October 2004, Ostend-Ramsgate freight service | ex: European Clearway, Panther, European Pathfinder, Regina I | IMO No. 7411258 | Flag St.Vincent and Grenadines/Kingstown | GT 3335 | dwt 3927 | Loa 117,91m | Beam 20,27m | Draft 5,82 | Built 1976 by Schichau Unterweser AG, Bremerhaven, Germany | Owner: Abbey Trading SA Trust Co. (TransEuropa Shipping Lines) | Operator: TransEuropa Ferries. Dieter Pots.
Vessel Identification
Name:Via Mare
IMO:7411258
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667005172
Callsign:9LD2472
Former name(s):
- Begonia (Until 2005 Jul)
- European Pathfinder (Until 2002 Dec)
- Panther (Until 1998 Jan)
- European Clearway (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:8,023 tons
Summer DWT:3,927 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Freetown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°30’33” N, 35°39’39” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 84° (93°)
Destination:
Location:Tasucu
Arrival:28th Oct 2016
10:00:35 UTC
Last update:
17 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 October 28th, 10:00:35 UTCTasucu
2016 February 13th, 11:00:52 UTCTasucu
2015 July 23rd, 12:00:32 UTCTasucu
2015 April 17th, 16:30:20 UTCTartous
2014 July 9th, 10:00:30 UTCTripoli
2013 October 29th, 03:40:52 UTCTasucu
2013 September 11th, 11:30:51 UTCTripoli
2013 June 7th, 08:00:27 UTCTasucu
2012 September 30th, 17:45:13 UTCTasucu
2012 September 30th, 07:15:57 UTCGirne
More Of This Ship
VIA MARE
© 3SX
VIA MARE
© Kryzzarn
VIA MARE
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 964 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!