ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RESILIENCE - IMO 6925006

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:RESILIENCEAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6925006Hits:961
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
On the buoys at Chatham reach possibly in the 80's.
Vessel Identification
Name:Al Petrol Alzaher
IMO:6925006
Flag:Saudi Arabia
MMSI:403066000
Callsign:HZIK
Former name(s):
- Kielder (Until 1992 Nov)
- Resilience (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Waste Disposal Vessel
Gross tonnage:1,010 tons
Summer DWT:1,324 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jeddah
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Resilience
© simonwp
RESILIENCE
© Leo Johannes
RESILIENCE
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 961 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!