ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MONTREAL SENATOR - IMO 8308109

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:MONTREAL SENATORAdded:Jan 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:8308109Hits:527
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
MONTREAL SENATOR as shown while upbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères, Québec, from Fos-sur-Mer to Montréal on January 28, 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Montreal
IMO:8308109
Former name(s):
- Hanjin Montreal (Until 2012 Mar)
- Montreal Senator (Until 2009 May)
- Pacific Bridge (Until 2008 Apr)
- Msc Fremantle (Until 2002 Sep)
- Pacific Bridge (Until 1998 Aug)
- Zim Mumbai (Until 1998)
- Hyundai Seattle (Until 1996 Jun)
- Pacific Bridge (Until 1994 Apr)
- Makalu (Until 1989)
- Pacific Bridge (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:30,500 tons
Summer DWT:35,472 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC FREMANTLE
© Robert J Smith
HANJIN MONTREAL
© Lorraine Morrill
HANJIN MONTREAL
© Lorraine Morrill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Mar 02, 2005 02:05 (11 years ago)
Great shot Marc, alot clearer then mine taken from Olympic Stadium.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 527 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!