ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAST SALMON - IMO 9052006

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dieter Pots [View profile]Title:CAST SALMONAdded:Oct 30, 2004
Captured:IMO:9052006Hits:1,095
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
The feeder Cast Salmon receiving a load of containers in Ostend, Belgium, 27 October 2004, Ostend-Zeebrugge-Rotterdam container feeder service, ex: Nevskiy 36 | IMO No. 9052006 | Flag: Cyprus/Limassol | GT 2691 | dwt 2650 | Loa 108,90m | Built 1992 by Nevsky Shipbuilding-Shiprepair, Russia | Owner: Q-shipping, Netherlands. Dieter Pots.
Vessel Identification
Name:Dona Veronica
IMO:9052006
Flag:Lithuania
MMSI:277481000
Former name(s):
- La Rochelle (Until 2011)
- Rochel (Until 2007 Aug)
- Akn Pride (Until 2007 Jun)
- Cast Salmon (Until 2005 Mar)
- Nevskiy 36 (Until 1992 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,691 tons
Summer DWT:2,845 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°37’5.46” S, 58°13’11.45” W
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 282° (300°)
Destination:
Location:Montevideo Y Escalas
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
1 month 7 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 7th, 06:00:09 UTCMontevideo Y Escalas
2016 November 19th, 00:00:59 UTCAsuncion
More Of This Ship
DONA VERONICA
© ussagus
DONA VERONICA
© Tina
DONA VERONICA
© Tina
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,095 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!