ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MONTREAL SENATOR - IMO 8308109

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:MONTREAL SENATORAdded:Jan 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:8308109Hits:584
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
MONTREAL SENATOR, stern view, off Verchères, Québec, on January 28, 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Montreal
IMO:8308109
Former name(s):
- Hanjin Montreal (Until 2012 Mar)
- Montreal Senator (Until 2009 May)
- Pacific Bridge (Until 2008 Apr)
- Msc Fremantle (Until 2002 Sep)
- Pacific Bridge (Until 1998 Aug)
- Zim Mumbai (Until 1998)
- Hyundai Seattle (Until 1996 Jun)
- Pacific Bridge (Until 1994 Apr)
- Makalu (Until 1989)
- Pacific Bridge (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:30,500 tons
Summer DWT:35,472 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC FREMANTLE
© Robert J Smith
HANJIN MONTREAL
© Lorraine Morrill
HANJIN MONTREAL
© Lorraine Morrill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on Jan 30, 2005 14:55 (11 years ago)
Merci Fede
Positive comments are always most appreciated.
Your material from Japan was also taken in pretty cold surroundings as well. Ships depicted there don't often show up on websites.

Marc
Federico Bolognini on Jan 29, 2005 21:36 (11 years ago)
Marc yr immages are great
ships/quality/location are fantastic
ciao/fede
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 584 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!