ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANDPIPER - IMO 5310981

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:SANDPIPERAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5310981Hits:1,417
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
GSNC'S Sandpiper alongside her berth near Tower Bridge in the 70's.
Vessel Identification
Name:Voyager Ii
IMO:5310981
Former name(s):
- Katia K (Until 1989)
- Ile De Saint Pierre (Until 1981)
- Sandpiper (Until 1967)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,323 tons
Summer DWT:802 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
iles de st pierre
© tabarly
ILE DE SAINT PIERRE
© René Beauchamp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Feb 22, 2006 04:04 (10 years ago)
Very interesting vessel.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,417 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!