ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FORUM CRAFTSMAN - IMO 7111743

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patrick Hill [View profile]Title:FORUM CRAFTSMANAdded:Sep 24, 2015
Captured:November 17, 1983IMO:7111743Hits:1,001
Location:Hull, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Forum Craftsman Gr 10,220/1972
General Cargo
Piraeus
Doxford & Sunderland Ltd. - Deptford Shpyd, Sunderland. (900)
ex Craftsman - 81
17/11/1983 Berthed 8 shed, King George Dock, Hull.
Vessel Identification
Name:Christina J
IMO:7111743
Former name(s):
- Craftsman (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,219 tons
Summer DWT:12,550 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
REGAL CRUSADER
© teachers
CRAFTSMAN
© Paul T
CRAFTSMAN
© Paul T
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on Sep 26, 2015 16:15 (5 years ago)
Excellent photo of this very mighty ship! Somehow I think her superstructure/funnel/mast design looks odd, especially for the 70s.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,001 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!