ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hera - IMO 7434078

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dieter Pots [View profile]Title:HeraAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7434078Hits:1,118
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
The freighter Hera at the Diepwater quay in Ostend, Belgium, October 27th 2004, ex: Herm Kiepe | IMO No. 7434078 | Flag: Germany | GT 1202 | Loa 74,99m | Beam 10,24m | Draft 3,31m | Built 1975 by Arminiuswerft, Emden, Germany | Owner: Kohlken, Bremen, Germany. Dieter Pots.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hera
IMO:7434078
Former name(s):
- Herm Kiepe (Until 1996 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,202 tons
Summer DWT:1,300 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HERA
© Marcus-S
HERA
© Marcus-S
HERA
© Hans-Wilhelm Delfs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,118 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!